Immanuel Lutheran Church
                     of Almelund, Minnesota

         

About Us!
Announcements
Calendar
Activities
Stewardship
Pastor's Perspectives
Pastor's Sermons
Staff
Servers
Luther Point
Music
Sunday Bulletin
Council Notes
Women
Youth
Endowment
History
Home

 

 

April 2018

Thank you to those helping with the Worship Services!

April Ushers AV Tech Greeters Readers Kid's Sermon Nursery Acolytes
1 (7:00am) Dave Rue Steve Blomquist Dave & Loraine Rue Jim Mielke Pastor Marla Shannon Lindgren Quintin Carlson & Eithan Carlson
1 (9:30am)
Dave Rue Steve Blomquist Teresa Carlson Family Mary Johnson Pastor Marla Jeske Noordergraaf Matthew & Mason Rambow
8
Dave Rue Steve Blomquist Linda Peterson Kris Koran Pastor Richard Baumann Joanne Johnson Kaili Rambow, Hailey Wyandt
15 Dave Rue Steve Blomquist Joanne Johnson Linda Mielke   Lynn Schultz Hailey Wyandt, Quintin Carlson
22 Dave Rue Tracy Tolzman Bernice Pearson Jeske Noordergraaf Jeske Noordergraaf Pat Noyes Maggie Olson, Sadie Hunter
29 Dave Rue Nancy Nadeau Lynn Schultz Youth Group Youth Group Gwen Swenson Zach Wendell & Matt Rambow
               

 

LEADERS FOR THE MONTH OF April:

Communion Servers/Secure Offering:

April 1 (7:00)  Lynn Schultz, Dana M. Johnson, Diane Rothe

April 1 (9:30) - Steve Peterson, Royce Chinander, Martha Strecker

April 15 - Shannon Lindgren, Bob Stirling, Royce Chinander

Head Usher: Dave Rue

Altar Guild: Joanne Johnson & Diane Rothe

Home Made Communion Bread: Joanne Johnson

Communion Wine: Alan & Judy Olson/Wild Mountain Winery

Offering Counters: Pat Remer, Alice Burnside, Deb Krengel

COFFEE SERVERS

Coffee servers are needed in upcoming weeks! Please sign up on the chart on the bulletin board by the serving window in the Fellowship Hall if you can. Thanks!

April 1 April 8 April 15 April 22 April 29
Easter Breakfast Rothes & Rues Tora & Wayne Carlson
About Us! Announcements Calendar Pastor's Perspectives Pastor's
Sermons
Servers Luther Point Music Sunday Bulletin Council
Notes
Women Youth History Home